Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 Apartment
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated only 1.9 km from Divisa Recife, the spacious 70 m² Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 Apartment Recife provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. Being set in Boa Viagem, which is known for its long namesake beach, flanked by a boardwalk and lively Shopping Recife mall, the 1-bedroom apartment provides an opportunity to visit Parque Dona Lindu, which is a mere 400 metres away.
The apartment has a beachfront location in close proximity to Teatro Luiz Mendonca. Praia de Piedade Beach is approximately a 10-minute drive from the accommodation.
Guests will enjoy having air conditioning, along with a multi-channel television at their disposal. Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at this apartment. Furthermore, a hairdryer and towels is available.
For your convenience, Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 Apartment comprises an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware provided. Guararapes airport is located 5 km away, while 10092 bus station is within easy reach of Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 Apartment. Also, take advantage of fitness classes to enrich your leisure. An outdoor swimming pool can be found at the property.
- Local attractions
- Church of Our Lady of Joy3.4 km
- Recife Antigo3.4 km
- Piedade Beach3.9 km
- Church of Nossa Senhora da Piedade3.6 km
- Nossa Senhora do Livramento Church2.5 km
- Divisa Recife1.9 km
- National Historical Park of Guararapes2.8 km
- Shopping Guararapes3.9 km
- Airports
- Guararapes4.3 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 apartment?
Guests of Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Church of Nossa Senhora da Piedade, placed 3.6 km away. Other sights are Shopping Guararapes (3.9 km) as well as Lagoa Azul (3.5 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in this spacious Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 apartment?
This spacious Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 apartment?
At Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Villa Setubal Botequim, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Golden Bar is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi in the rooms. - ❓
Does Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Refugio Sofisticado Frente Mar Boa Viagem Iaa1003 apartment provides a full kitchen.